Since 2014 Zaza Tkeshelashvili is the director of Credit Operations and board member
Irakli joined the position of Financial Director in 2017.  His working experience in the banking industry counts 17 tireless years. Before joining to Credo Bank's management board Irakli was chaired by the First Division of National Bank Supervision in 2015-2016, where he was actively overseeing the operations of companies in the business group of the Bank of Georgia.
In 2014-2015 he was appointed Executive Director in the Holding Company Agro Business Group. Prior to 2011 -2014, he was the financial director of ProCredit Bank and a member of the Management Board. Prior to 2012 was the executive director of "ProCredit Proof of LLC", where he actively participated in the company's assets management. From 2008 to 2011, ProCredit Bank held a high-level managerial position in financial direction.
Irakli Zatiashvili has received a Bachelor Degree in Business Administration (ESM) in 2002. In 2008-2009 he had a 1-year program in ProCredit Holding Management in Macedonia. In 2010-2012, he has undertaken a 3-year program in ProCredit Holding Management in Germany. In 2016 he has undergone macroeconomic and financial stability programs in Austria in the International Monetary Fund.