Credo Bank opened a new service center for foreign citizens living in Batumi, Georgia, where expat customers can receive individual banking services and various products at beneficial rates.
• Opening a multi-currency current account, based only on a passport and a Georgian telephone number, in just 30 minutes
• Debit MasterCard at the lowest price on the market - GEL 40
• Mycredo internet and mobile bank 24/7 even without mobile internet, which involves free services such as online withdrawal of remittance money at the best rate, transfer to any bank, payment of utilities, ordering a digital card, etc.
• Health insurance packages - discounts on medical services and medicines. The package can be purchased both in cash and by credit purchase offered by Credo Bank
• Opening purpose deposits and receiving high interests
• Special rates on credit products: consumer/business loans, mortgage loans, auto loans, etc.
• Within the framework of the current offer, it is possible to withdraw remittance money from the cash desk of expat service centers up to USD 5000 without any commission fee. Without commission from ATMs of Credo Bank, TBC, and Halyk Bank.
Nowadays Credo Bank serves more than 36,000 expat customers and continues to create products and services tailored to their needs.
The service center will work every day, except for Sundays.