As a successful and development-oriented bank, we are constantly trying to respond to new challenges. Due to the fact that our bank has social responsibility for the users and the population of Georgia, we have actively engaged in the development of tourism in Georgia.
The European Foundation EFSE has organized a tourism business training "Host”. This is the space where field experts and professional trainers share their knowledge and experience with tourism development and opportunities for training participants. The training was conducted by trainers with long experience in the hosting industry: Inga Mumladze and Nika Chubinidze.
Training has already been conducted in Borjomi, Bakuriani, Kazbegi and Mestia. Within the framework of the training, participants received information which is not available in Georgian. In the future, activity is planned throughout Georgia, including Tbilisi, Batumi, Kutaisi, Ureki, Kobuleti and Telavi.