Considering high performance and importance of the field, since June 2020 he joined the Board of Directors of JSC Credo Bank.
Giorgi Nadareishvili joined CREDO Bank in 2021in the position of Risk Director.
Giorgi began the banking activity in 1997 when he joined the German advisory team (IPC) serving in the framework of EBRD credit line, which laid the foundation for the first microfinance bank in Georgia (MBG).
He worked at ProCredit Bank in Georgia and Ukraine at different periods of time (1999-2005) as well as he occupied the positions of CEO (2007-2012) at TBC Kredit (Azerbaijan) belonging to the TBC Holding, and Operations and Risk Director at Bank Constanta (2012-2015). From 2015 Giorgi continued his carrier in FINCA international and was appointed as an Operations Director in Armenia and later, in 2018, he became the Commercial Director of FINKA Bank Georgia.
Giorgi Nadareishvili is a graduate from Tbilisi State University (1997). From 2008 to 2012, he took a professional course for bankers at the University of Pennsylvania (ABA Stonier Gradute School of Banking). Since 2014, he has joined the online MBA program of the Edinburgh Business School, Heriot-Watt University and has passed the modules of MA course. He has done more than 15 programs of different directions. Giorgi has a wife and two children.
Antoine Hurpin
Antoine Hurpin joined Credo bank in January 2020 to work on the bank’s digital transformation. Previously, Antoine held a similar position at AccèsBanque. He also worked for the French Development Finance Institution Proparco, Société Générale and Deutsche Postbank. Antoine graduated from the University of Montréal and the Frankfurt School of Finance and Management.