Debit Card Mastercard for Emigrants
CREDO Bank continuously takes care of satisfying its clients, and this time it offers the special opportunity to emigrants!
It is frequent when the amount saved is not purposefully disposed of, you are not able to save money, you are put in danger with losing money or being robbed. CREDO Bank offers you the special service package for insuring the above mentioned risks.
• Open a personal account in CREDO Bank remotely, using Mycredo – Internet and mobile bank.
• Carry out the desired bank operations independently.
• Order online – on Mycredo – a Georgian plastic card designed specially for you and receive it through the delivery system.
The card can be delivered both abroad and in Georgia to the person’s address indicated by you, as the result of which it can be online added to the mobile wallet or be sent to you via the personal remittance by the third person.
• Carry out local card transactions safely.
• Obtain cash from international ATMs.
• Open a deposit and save money for specific purpose, receive additional interest.
• Deposit money on the personal account in the form of money order.
Make money order on your own name as you sent it to your relatives and cash it via Internet bank on your personal account. The amount will instantly be deposited on your balance.