"Insurance and more"- a unique product created by the insurance company Imedi L especially for Credo Bank customers, which gives you the opportunity to be provided with the services of Imedi L's personal doctor and 24/7 consulting service.
Take advantage of discounts on: medications, medical services and procedures, dental care, excimer laser vision correction, MRI scans, physiotherapy, massages and exercises.
Moreover, cardholders stand to benefit from an 40% discount at select pharmacy chains:
• Up to 5 desired medications within the GPC network.
• Up to 5 preferred personal care, decorative cosmetics, and baby care products within the Pharmadepot network.
Redeeming these discounts is effortless; simply present the one-time discount code dispatched by Imedi L Insurance.
"Insurance and More" package can be purchased remotely, completely online, from Mycredo Mobile Bank. Furthermore, electronic policies obtained through Imedi L Insurance's dedicated portal,, it becomes active from the next day of receipt and you will be able to use it as needed.
It is important that the purchase of the card does not open the status of socially vulnerable, and the card can be used by people of any age.
• Planned ambulatory – clinics “Evex”, “Gormedi” and “Geo Hospitals”;
• High-tech screening (computer/ Magnetoresonance tomography);
• Dentistry at the “New Dent” network;
• Physiotherapy, massage, training – “Family Clinic”;
• Excimer correction of eye-sight – “Akhali Mzera” and “Chichua Medical Center”;
• Compensation for a tragic loss of life - Basic card – 5000 GEL; an improved card – 8000 GEL;
• Personal doctor service - 24/7 consultation.
Also, the beneficiary of the card will be enabled to receive phone consultations from any part of the country with a 50% discount at Evex’s Tbilisi hospitals.
Specialists and services that are accessible within the program:
• Allergology;
• Children’s endocrinologist;
• Children’s neurologist;
• Gastroenterologist;
• Gynecologist;
• Therapist;
• Neurology;
• Ophthalmology;
• Rheumatologist;
• Dermatologist.
Book your service and get access to detailed information via the hotline of Imedi L:
032 292 22 22
For getting access to service, a patient shall have a written statement from a personal doctor of Imedi L.
You may pay for the service via e-portal and internet-bank of the Bank of Georgia.
• Possibility to use a card at any age group;
• Compensation for a tragic loss of life – up to 8000 GEL;
• Utilizing the card will not result in the loss of a socially vulnerable person’s status.