Card "Benefits & More" is a unique service of Credo Bank and insurance company Imedi L, with no analogue offered to customers by any other bank or insurance company. The card holder will be able to enjoy discounts on medicines, medical services and procedures, as well as on baby nutrition and means of self care. Customers will also be provided with personal physician services of Imedi L and 24/7 h consultation services.
Any person of any age may use the card. It is important that by purchasing the card the customer will not be deprived of the status of a socially vulnerable person
Order a card and receive it from an Insurance Company “Imedi L” portal is already available for the Credo Bank’s customers. Upon making an online purchase – you will automatically receive an electronic policy, which will be activated on the next day of receipt and can be utilized as soon as a need arises.